Monthly trade report

Dominican Republic trade: February 2026

Imports into the Dominican Republic totaled US$2.21 billion in February 2026, down 10.7% from January 2026 and down 7.5% from February 2025, according to Dominican Republic customs (DGA) data compiled by CargoFax.

Monthly imports and exports, last 12 months (US$)
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFeb

ImportsExports

Imports, February 2026
US$2.21 billion
Exports, February 2026
US$1.18 billion
Trade balance, February 2026
-US$1.03 billion

Imports fell to their lowest level since January 2024 while exports rose 14.3%

In February 2026 the two flows moved in opposite directions. Imports totaled US$2.21 billion (CIF), down 10.7% from January and 7.5% from February 2025, the lowest monthly total since January 2024, when this series begins. Passenger cars (HS 8703) fell 21.9% to US$90.8 million and natural gas and LPG (HS 2711) fell 45.9% to US$58.9 million, both at their lowest since January 2024. Crude petroleum (HS 2709) declined for a fourth consecutive month, to US$35.5 million. Purchases from the United States, at US$869 million, were also the lowest since January 2024.

Exports reached US$1.18 billion (FOB), up 14.3% from January and 26.5% from a year earlier. Gold (HS 7108) was flat at US$263 million. Medical instruments (HS 9018) rose 36.3% to US$163 million, and cigars and cigarettes (HS 2402) rose 47.8% to US$89.6 million after three months of declines. Canada took 14.0% of export value, second only to the United States at 48.5%.

For January and February together, exports were up 18.8% from the same months of 2025, at US$2.22 billion, while imports were down 4.3%, at US$4.68 billion.

What the data shows: February widened the gap between a softer import market and growing exports. A single low month for imports is not yet a trend, and the data does not show why purchases of cars and fuels eased.

Subscribers search all 455,578 records behind this report in Atlas, with company names. Book a demo

Month at a glance

MetricFebruary 2026January 2026ChangeFebruary 2025Change
Import value (US$, CIF)2,209,298,3142,473,278,888-10.7%2,389,331,521-7.5%
Export value (US$, FOB)1,182,573,4401,034,170,872+14.3%934,552,148+26.5%
Trade balance (exports minus imports, US$)-1,026,724,873-1,439,108,016-1,454,779,373
Import weight (tonnes)2,145,4671,904,304+12.7%1,690,748+26.9%
Export weight (tonnes)420,171377,009+11.4%343,019+22.5%
Import records423,593454,748-6.9%446,409-5.1%
Export records31,98529,453+8.6%30,066+6.4%
Importers10,06510,095-0.3%9,838+2.3%
Exporters1,5411,417+8.8%1,447+6.5%

How does the month compare with the last three months, the quarter, and the year?

PeriodTotalPrior periodvs prior periodSame period last yearvs same period last year
Imports
Last 3 months
Dec '25 – Feb '26
7,487,989,1718,117,635,179
Sep – Nov '25
-7.8%7,613,620,814-1.7%
Imports
Quarter to date
Jan – Feb '26
4,682,577,2015,290,039,415
Oct – Nov '25
-11.5%4,891,182,546-4.3%
Imports
Year to date
Jan – Feb '26
4,682,577,2014,891,182,546
Jan – Feb '25
-4.3%4,891,182,546-4.3%
Exports
Last 3 months
Dec '25 – Feb '26
3,484,715,0043,458,340,482
Sep – Nov '25
+0.8%2,856,667,767+22.0%
Exports
Quarter to date
Jan – Feb '26
2,216,744,3122,286,155,029
Oct – Nov '25
-3.0%1,866,229,763+18.8%
Exports
Year to date
Jan – Feb '26
2,216,744,3121,866,229,763
Jan – Feb '25
+18.8%1,866,229,763+18.8%

Imports: What did the Dominican Republic import in February 2026?

By HS chapter

Imports by HS chapter, February 2026
27 Mineral fuels and oilsUS$313 million
84 Machinery and computersUS$195 million
39 PlasticsUS$166 million
87 Vehicles and partsUS$160 million
85 Electrical equipmentUS$159 million
72 Iron and steelUS$117 million
30 Pharmaceutical productsUS$75.0 million
02 MeatUS$59.0 million
HSCategoryValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
27Mineral fuels and oils312,743,44914.2%-28.0%-22.4%
84Machinery and computers194,881,7328.8%-7.3%+8.2%
39Plastics165,826,2437.5%-5.7%-4.0%
87Vehicles and parts159,579,6717.2%-28.4%-25.8%
85Electrical equipment158,685,8637.2%-15.6%+14.6%
72Iron and steel116,533,6785.3%+34.6%+97.4%
30Pharmaceutical products74,998,2433.4%+5.8%-2.7%
02Meat59,040,5702.7%-5.7%+12.2%
48Paper and paperboard55,742,2052.5%-11.7%-10.0%
73Iron and steel articles54,765,1342.5%-2.5%-3.7%

By product (HS4)

HSProductValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
2710Refined petroleum fuels202,058,8989.1%-10.2%-10.3%
8703Passenger cars90,800,9504.1%-21.9%-25.4%
3004Packaged medicines64,446,3742.9%+0.2%-4.5%
2711Natural gas and LPG58,883,2682.7%-45.9%-45.3%
3926Other plastic articles57,703,7462.6%-1.8%+8.6%
7207Iron or non-alloy steel44,057,2692.0%-25.3%+155.7%
2401Unmanufactured tobacco37,028,2231.7%+14.5%-29.1%
2709Crude petroleum35,475,6841.6%-44.9%-1.2%
7113Jewellery of precious metal31,521,4751.4%-13.6%-4.5%
8517Phones and network equipment30,255,6281.4%-8.6%+73.6%

Imports: what went up, what went down

Biggest increases

Coated flat-rolled steel (HS 7210) added US$18.3 million compared with January 2026, more than any other product heading.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
7210Coated flat-rolled steel11,548,21829,831,702+18,283,483+158.3%
8302Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for...3,898,37517,868,956+13,970,581+358.4%
3102Nitrogen fertilizers3,284,34211,986,379+8,702,037+265.0%
0305Fish, dried, salted or in brine7,148,13014,316,235+7,168,105+100.3%
0406Cheese and curd14,354,95220,673,325+6,318,373+44.0%

Biggest decreases

Natural gas and LPG (HS 2711) had the largest decline, US$50.0 million less than in January 2026.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
2711Natural gas and LPG108,928,84858,883,268-50,045,581-45.9%
2709Crude petroleum64,389,44435,475,684-28,913,760-44.9%
8703Passenger cars116,332,78790,800,950-25,531,837-21.9%
8704Trucks and pickups53,196,56227,994,419-25,202,142-47.4%
2710Refined petroleum fuels225,131,313202,058,898-23,072,415-10.2%

Where did the Dominican Republic's imports come from?

Imports by origin, February 2026
United StatesUS$869 million
ChinaUS$446 million
MexicoUS$102 million
SpainUS$85.5 million
BrazilUS$62.2 million
GermanyUS$45.6 million
ColombiaUS$36.7 million
IndiaUS$34.2 million
OriginValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
United States869,010,62839.3%-15.9%-9.3%
China446,110,14020.2%-5.4%+11.8%
Mexico101,713,3954.6%+6.2%+5.1%
Spain85,460,6703.9%-9.7%+5.5%
Brazil62,164,4082.8%-25.9%+3.7%
Germany45,620,2102.1%+18.6%+10.8%
Colombia36,736,5031.7%-29.6%-9.7%
India34,175,5061.5%-6.6%-7.5%
Japan30,968,0761.4%-33.9%-36.7%
Vietnam28,526,8121.3%+25.4%+253.9%

Ports of entry

PortValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
Haina Oriental865,855,28239.2%-3.9%+1.0%
Caucedo752,973,57134.1%-20.8%-15.7%
Aeropuerto Internacional Jose Francisco Peña Gomez264,964,68012.0%+9.1%+10.2%
Santo Domingo148,838,1806.7%-27.6%-18.4%
Puerto La Cana52,176,4572.4%-7.8%-25.3%

Imports: Which imports grew and declined over the last three months?

Dec 2025 to Feb 2026 compared with Dec 2024 to Feb 2025. Items under 0.5% of the three-month total are left out.

Products

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Iron or non-alloy steel68,291,789144,076,571+75,784,782+111.0%
Base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for...11,514,65371,853,072+60,338,419+524.0%
Phones and network equipment56,153,97884,861,697+28,707,719+51.1%
Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery20,368,46239,924,253+19,555,790+96.0%
Meat and edible offal of poultry34,987,02853,124,420+18,137,392+51.8%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Natural gas and LPG347,577,216278,640,018-68,937,198-19.8%
Unmanufactured tobacco162,076,689105,357,951-56,718,738-35.0%
Gold, unwrought or semi-manufactured58,768,0486,060,111-52,707,937-89.7%
Refined petroleum fuels708,153,651661,921,133-46,232,518-6.5%
Rice50,819,13816,331,008-34,488,131-67.9%

Countries

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
China1,350,847,4811,462,989,055+112,141,574+8.3%
Vietnam23,710,85192,117,832+68,406,981+288.5%
Spain281,796,079336,694,383+54,898,304+19.5%
Puerto Rico55,248,36475,312,674+20,064,310+36.3%
Argentina69,611,54185,612,013+16,000,472+23.0%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Italy202,121,029114,870,296-87,250,732-43.2%
United States3,039,227,1482,983,219,314-56,007,833-1.8%
Colombia176,530,914148,575,642-27,955,272-15.8%
Brazil253,590,330229,563,426-24,026,904-9.5%
South Korea82,218,69961,943,997-20,274,702-24.7%

What did the Dominican Republic export in February 2026?

By HS chapter

Exports by HS chapter, February 2026
71 Precious stones and metalsUS$298 million
90 Optical and medical instrumUS$175 million
24 TobaccoUS$122 million
85 Electrical equipmentUS$108 million
39 PlasticsUS$54.3 million
61 Knitted apparelUS$50.4 million
30 Pharmaceutical productsUS$45.4 million
18 CocoaUS$32.1 million
HSCategoryValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
71Precious stones and metals297,850,29025.2%+2.9%+90.0%
90Optical and medical instruments174,673,20014.8%+38.4%+21.3%
24Tobacco121,937,89210.3%+53.6%+24.8%
85Electrical equipment108,434,9249.2%+17.2%+28.7%
39Plastics54,274,4874.6%+22.9%+8.5%
61Knitted apparel50,435,6574.3%+48.5%+0.0%
30Pharmaceutical products45,442,1933.8%+27.2%+13.0%
18Cocoa32,119,8132.7%+13.6%-22.0%
72Iron and steel30,775,9612.6%-12.4%+66.0%
08Fruit and nuts21,050,1021.8%-16.5%+8.4%

By product (HS4)

HSProductValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
7108Gold, unwrought or semi-manufactured262,794,19622.2%+0.2%+168.2%
9018Medical instruments163,074,46513.8%+36.3%+17.8%
2402Cigars and cigarettes89,552,5677.6%+47.8%+16.1%
8536Electrical switching apparatus78,137,9816.6%+19.7%+17.2%
3006Pharmaceutical goods (other)41,904,2653.5%+46.0%+13.5%
6109T-shirts and vests, knitted36,200,3883.1%+35.3%-1.6%
2401Unmanufactured tobacco28,756,8032.4%+75.1%+58.4%
1801Cocoa beans28,512,2472.4%+14.0%-23.8%
7113Jewellery of precious metal25,749,2922.2%+13.9%-53.3%
7214Iron or non-alloy steel16,475,7931.4%-0.1%+34.8%

Exports: what went up, what went down

Biggest increases

The largest export increase came from medical instruments (HS 9018): US$43.5 million more than in January 2026.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
9018Medical instruments119,611,615163,074,465+43,462,850+36.3%
2402Cigars and cigarettes60,579,63089,552,567+28,972,937+47.8%
3006Pharmaceutical goods (other)28,693,80541,904,265+13,210,460+46.0%
8536Electrical switching apparatus65,256,63378,137,981+12,881,347+19.7%
2401Unmanufactured tobacco16,422,79028,756,803+12,334,013+75.1%

Biggest decreases

Exports of refined petroleum fuels (HS 2710) had the largest decline, US$13.1 million less than in January 2026.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
2710Refined petroleum fuels13,985,615890,290-13,095,325-93.6%
7204Ferrous waste and scrap15,599,2229,733,564-5,865,657-37.6%
2603Copper ores and concentrates13,003,9707,673,120-5,330,850-41.0%
1701Cane or beet sugar5,354,572611,904-4,742,667-88.6%
3004Packaged medicines7,038,2233,497,968-3,540,255-50.3%

Where did the Dominican Republic's exports go?

Exports by destination, February 2026
United StatesUS$574 million
CanadaUS$166 million
HaitiUS$93.5 million
IndiaUS$84.6 million
Puerto RicoUS$47.7 million
NetherlandsUS$36.4 million
ChinaUS$21.8 million
GermanyUS$13.2 million
DestinationValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
United States573,936,39948.5%+27.8%+10.1%
Canada166,124,72914.0%+138.0%+448.3%
Haiti93,476,6867.9%+4.8%+27.8%
India84,608,4897.2%-24.0%+13.6%
Puerto Rico47,721,1764.0%+0.5%-6.1%
Netherlands36,444,0443.1%+15.4%+36.1%
China21,816,2041.8%-28.2%+12.6%
Germany13,181,9161.1%+34.9%+67.7%
Jamaica10,667,2080.9%+81.2%+41.8%
United Kingdom8,095,1750.7%+6.9%+18.6%

Customs offices of exit

PortValue (US$)Sharevs Jan 2026vs Feb 2025
Aeropuerto Internacional Jose Francisco Peña Gomez403,804,03334.1%+9.7%+70.7%
Haina Oriental318,117,89326.9%+22.5%+15.2%
Caucedo166,651,37314.1%+10.1%+7.5%
Santo Domingo90,155,2467.6%+15.8%-12.3%
Puerto Plata75,054,2046.3%+30.4%+15.1%

Exports: Which exports grew and declined over the last three months?

Dec 2025 to Feb 2026 compared with Dec 2024 to Feb 2025. Items under 0.5% of the three-month total are left out.

Products

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Gold, unwrought or semi-manufactured436,739,309905,205,308+468,465,998+107.3%
Medical instruments401,939,751445,557,966+43,618,215+10.9%
Electrical switching apparatus189,719,348222,898,157+33,178,810+17.5%
Iron or non-alloy steel27,700,92848,475,864+20,774,936+75.0%
Ferrous waste and scrap13,647,23730,933,966+17,286,728+126.7%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Jewellery of precious metal144,758,35071,772,006-72,986,344-50.4%
Cane or beet sugar41,640,0586,342,176-35,297,882-84.8%
Cocoa beans95,910,60777,330,457-18,580,150-19.4%
Unmanufactured tobacco69,840,61863,733,509-6,107,109-8.7%
Brooms, brushes (including parts of machines), hand...19,785,14116,709,930-3,075,211-15.5%

Countries

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Canada131,274,715501,824,387+370,549,672+282.3%
United States1,456,123,3621,562,615,905+106,492,543+7.3%
India230,000,515292,459,011+62,458,495+27.2%
Haiti217,621,354277,993,362+60,372,008+27.7%
Netherlands81,946,356100,253,125+18,306,770+22.3%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Switzerland97,866,84359,800,071-38,066,772-38.9%
China88,713,67376,428,691-12,284,983-13.8%
Belgium24,980,49919,716,788-5,263,711-21.1%
Puerto Rico139,450,615136,288,072-3,162,542-2.3%
Cuba24,328,18521,480,039-2,848,147-11.7%

Top importers in February 2026

10,065 importers received shipments this month. See who they are, what they bought, and from whom in Explorer.

#ImporterValue
1Importer, HS 27 mineral fuels and oils
2Importer, HS 72 iron and steel
3Importer, HS 27 mineral fuels and oils
4Importer, HS 85 electrical equipment
5Importer, HS 27 mineral fuels and oils
6Importer, HS 27 mineral fuels and oils
7Importer, HS 27 mineral fuels and oils
8Importer, HS 83 miscellaneous metal articles

Book a demo to see these importers

Top exporters in February 2026

1,541 exporters shipped goods this month. See who they are, what they sold, and to whom in Explorer.

#ExporterValue
1Exporter, HS 71 precious stones and metals
2Exporter, HS 85 electrical equipment
3Exporter, HS 90 optical and medical instruments
4Exporter, HS 90 optical and medical instruments
5Exporter, HS 24 tobacco
6Exporter, HS 90 optical and medical instruments
7Exporter, HS 30 pharmaceutical products
8Exporter, HS 30 pharmaceutical products

Book a demo to see these exporters

12-month trend

MonthImportsExportsBalance
Mar 20252,716,228,0361,146,405,542-1,569,822,494
Apr 20252,689,900,9321,048,592,181-1,641,308,750
May 20252,770,147,4101,309,930,235-1,460,217,175
Jun 20252,699,181,9621,220,574,677-1,478,607,285
Jul 20252,869,949,0871,317,139,834-1,552,809,253
Aug 20252,583,052,7621,186,426,093-1,396,626,669
Sep 20252,827,595,7631,172,185,453-1,655,410,310
Oct 20252,829,876,5101,205,865,846-1,624,010,664
Nov 20252,460,162,9051,080,289,183-1,379,873,722
Dec 20252,805,411,9701,267,970,692-1,537,441,278
Jan 20262,473,278,8881,034,170,872-1,439,108,016
Feb 20262,209,298,3141,182,573,440-1,026,724,873

What looks unusual this month?

These changes may reflect a few large shipments, late records, or a classification change rather than a trend. Check them in the records before quoting them.

  • Imports: HS 8302 (base metal mountings, fittings and similar articles for...) went from US$3.90 million to US$17.9 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 3102 (nitrogen fertilizers) went from US$3.28 million to US$12.0 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 7216 (iron or non-alloy steel, angles, shapes and sections) went from US$2.53 million to US$11.0 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 2304 (soybean meal) went from US$2.91 million to US$10.1 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 1107 (malt) went from US$206,000 to US$4.00 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: Mineral fuels and oils (HS 27) fell to its lowest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Imports: Plastics (HS 39) fell to its lowest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Imports: Vehicles and parts (HS 87) fell to its lowest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Imports: Precious stones and metals (HS 71) fell to its lowest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Exports: HS 1703 (molasses) went from US$1.51 million to US$4.94 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: HS 8407 (reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines) went from US$38,600 to US$3.40 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: HS 8422 (dish washing machines) went from US$36,600 to US$3.07 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: HS 7210 (coated flat-rolled steel) went from US$65,900 to US$1.23 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: Cereal and bakery preparations (HS 19) reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Exports: Bread, pastry, cakes, biscuits, other bakers' wares,... (HS 1905) reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Exports: Jamaica reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.

Dominican Republic trade facts, February 2026

  • Imports into the Dominican Republic totaled US$2.21 billion in February 2026, down 10.7% from January 2026 and down 7.5% from February 2025.
  • The largest single product was refined petroleum fuels (HS 2710) at US$202 million.
  • Coated flat-rolled steel (HS 7210) added US$18.3 million compared with January 2026, more than any other product heading.
  • Natural gas and LPG (HS 2711) had the largest decline, US$50.0 million less than in January 2026.
  • The United States supplied 39.3% of import value, more than any other origin; China was second at 20.2%.
  • The Dominican Republic recorded a trade deficit of US$1.03 billion in February 2026: exports minus imports.
  • The largest single export product was gold, unwrought or semi-manufactured (HS 7108) at US$263 million.
  • The largest export increase came from medical instruments (HS 9018): US$43.5 million more than in January 2026.
  • Exports of refined petroleum fuels (HS 2710) had the largest decline, US$13.1 million less than in January 2026.
  • The leading destination was the United States, with 48.5% of export value, ahead of Canada (14.0%).

Methodology

Dominican Republic customs (DGA) import declarations. Dominican Republic customs (DGA) export declarations, including free-zone exports. Import values are declared CIF values in US dollars. Export values are declared FOB values in US dollars. Categories follow the Harmonized System. Records are customs line items; importers are distinct importers with a record in the month. The latest month may be revised as late records arrive. The period table leaves out a comparison that reaches before January 2024, when the series starts, or that includes a month not used as a base. Year to date is compared with the same months a year earlier. Import values are CIF; export values are FOB. Exports include free-zone exports. All customs regimes in the DGA files are included.

FAQ

Dominican Republic trade, February 2026: frequently asked questions

How much did the Dominican Republic import in February 2026?

The Dominican Republic imported US$2.21 billion (CIF) in February 2026, down 10.7% from January 2026 and down 7.5% from February 2025, according to CargoFax customs records.

How much did the Dominican Republic export in February 2026?

The Dominican Republic exported US$1.18 billion (FOB) in February 2026, up 14.3% from January 2026 and up 26.5% from February 2025, according to CargoFax customs records.

What does the Dominican Republic import?

In February 2026, the Dominican Republic's largest imports were refined petroleum fuels (HS 2710, US$202 million), passenger cars (HS 8703, US$90.8 million), and packaged medicines (HS 3004, US$64.4 million). The largest HS chapter was mineral fuels and oils, with 14.2% of the total.

What does the Dominican Republic export?

In February 2026, the Dominican Republic's largest exports were gold, unwrought or semi-manufactured (HS 7108, US$263 million), medical instruments (HS 9018, US$163 million), and cigars and cigarettes (HS 2402, US$89.6 million).

Where does the Dominican Republic import from?

The top origin countries for the Dominican Republic's imports in February 2026 were the United States (39.3%), China (20.2%), and Mexico (4.6%), by share of value.

Where does the Dominican Republic export to?

The top destinations for the Dominican Republic's exports in February 2026 were the United States (48.5%), Canada (14.0%), and Haiti (7.9%).

What is the Dominican Republic's trade balance?

The Dominican Republic recorded a trade deficit of US$1.03 billion in February 2026: exports of US$1.18 billion against imports of US$2.21 billion.

Are the Dominican Republic's imports going up or down?

The Dominican Republic's imports are falling. From December 2025 to February 2026, they totaled US$7.49 billion, down 1.7% from the same months last year. Year to date, the Dominican Republic's imports are down 4.3% from the same period of 2025.

What are the Dominican Republic's main ports of entry?

In February 2026, the Dominican Republic's main points of entry were Haina Oriental with 39.2%, Caucedo with 34.1%, and Aeropuerto Internacional Jose Francisco Peña Gomez with 12.0% of imports.

How many companies import into the Dominican Republic?

10,065 distinct importers and 1,541 distinct exporters appear in the Dominican Republic's customs records for February 2026. Their names are available to subscribers in Atlas Explorer.

Where can I get the Dominican Republic import and export data?

CargoFax publishes this Dominican Republic trade report free every month. The Dominican Republic customs records behind it, with company names, HS codes, countries, and ports, are searchable in Atlas Explorer and available in bulk through Files.

Get started

Get the full records

Search every the Dominican Republic shipment by importer, product, and origin in Atlas.