Monthly trade report

Uruguay trade: September 2026

Uruguay imported US$1.37 billion of goods in September 2026, up 21.2% from August 2026 and up 6.4% from September 2025, according to Uruguay customs (DNA) data compiled by CargoFax.

Monthly imports and exports, last 12 months (US$)
OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep

ImportsExports

Imports, September 2026
US$1.37 billion
Exports, September 2026
US$1.01 billion
Trade balance, September 2026
-US$364 million

Car imports reached their highest level since 2016 as the deficit widened

Imports rose 21.2% from August to US$1.37 billion in September 2026, and were 6.4% above September 2025. Customs exports (excluding free zones) edged up 1.0% to US$1.01 billion, 1.6% more than a year earlier. With imports growing faster, the trade deficit widened to US$364 million, from US$134 million in August.

Passenger cars (HS 8703) led the import side, rising for a third consecutive month: US$65.5 million in June, US$86.4 million in July, US$91.5 million in August and US$118 million in September, the highest monthly value since January 2016, when this series begins. Crude petroleum (HS 2709) added US$164 million, up 28.1% from August. China supplied 26.7% of import value, also its highest monthly total since January 2016.

Exports were steadier. Logs (HS 4403) rose for a fourth consecutive month to US$130 million, another high since January 2016, and frozen beef (HS 0202) recovered 23.7% to US$186 million. Soybeans (HS 1201) moved the other way, falling 39.5% to US$75.3 million, 48.2% below September 2025. Brazil was the top destination at US$188 million, 18.1% more than a year earlier.

The data does not show why car imports kept climbing, and a single month of crude reflects the timing of a few cargoes.

What the data shows: September's imports grew faster than exports, led by cars and crude, while logs and beef offset weaker soybean sales. October will show whether car arrivals stay at this level.

Subscribers search all 134,905 records behind this report in Atlas, with company names. Book a demo

Month at a glance

MetricSeptember 2026August 2026ChangeSeptember 2025Change
Import value (US$, CIF)1,372,811,2801,132,494,337+21.2%1,290,488,713+6.4%
Export value (US$, FOB)1,008,473,860998,965,890+1.0%992,454,277+1.6%
Trade balance (exports minus imports, US$)-364,337,420-133,528,447-298,034,436
Import weight (tonnes)877,682696,513+26.0%829,992+5.7%
Export weight (tonnes)2,472,9252,451,613+0.9%1,940,620+27.4%
Import records122,879108,636+13.1%129,704-5.3%
Export records12,02610,722+12.2%12,790-6.0%
Importers5,1244,730+8.3%5,582-8.2%
Exporters688650+5.8%666+3.3%

How does the month compare with the last three months, the quarter, and the year?

PeriodTotalPrior periodvs prior periodSame period last yearvs same period last year
Imports
Last 3 months
Jul – Sep '26
3,812,957,3333,380,079,462
Apr – Jun '26
+12.8%3,315,622,671+15.0%
Imports
Quarter to date
Jul – Sep '26
3,812,957,3333,380,079,462
Apr – Jun '26
+12.8%3,315,622,671+15.0%
Imports
Year to date
Jan – Sep '26
10,522,493,0099,486,143,237
Jan – Sep '25
+10.9%9,486,143,237+10.9%
Exports
Last 3 months
Jul – Sep '26
3,146,382,7372,909,432,221
Apr – Jun '26
+8.1%3,210,838,847-2.0%
Exports
Quarter to date
Jul – Sep '26
3,146,382,7372,909,432,221
Apr – Jun '26
+8.1%3,210,838,847-2.0%
Exports
Year to date
Jan – Sep '26
8,651,871,8778,602,417,121
Jan – Sep '25
+0.6%8,602,417,121+0.6%

Imports: What did Uruguay import in September 2026?

By HS chapter

Imports by HS chapter, September 2026
87 Vehicles and partsUS$219 million
27 Mineral fuels and oilsUS$180 million
84 Machinery and computersUS$114 million
39 PlasticsUS$75.1 million
31 FertilizersUS$64.7 million
85 Electrical equipmentUS$64.3 million
30 Pharmaceutical productsUS$48.2 million
02 MeatUS$44.1 million
HSCategoryValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
87Vehicles and parts218,568,46415.9%+22.7%+26.1%
27Mineral fuels and oils180,379,47313.1%+28.4%-6.9%
84Machinery and computers114,339,5388.3%+16.8%-6.7%
39Plastics75,120,2365.5%+87.0%+61.9%
31Fertilizers64,724,2864.7%+63.4%-8.9%
85Electrical equipment64,324,2074.7%-2.5%-23.6%
30Pharmaceutical products48,226,2463.5%+17.9%+27.6%
02Meat44,058,5053.2%+30.6%+22.7%
38Miscellaneous chemical products39,017,5412.8%+4.2%-12.3%
94Furniture and lighting30,724,9492.2%+11.6%+3.9%

By product (HS4)

HSProductValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
2709Crude petroleum163,977,63411.9%+28.1%+199.7%
8703Passenger cars118,437,2708.6%+29.5%+36.7%
8704Trucks and pickups39,406,5582.9%+30.4%+18.7%
3102Nitrogen fertilizers33,430,7202.4%-1.6%-4.6%
3004Packaged medicines30,591,0922.2%+22.3%+40.4%
3907Polyacetals, polyethers, and epoxy resins28,470,0362.1%>+999%+314.0%
0201Beef, fresh or chilled26,684,8531.9%+47.8%+31.8%
8708Vehicle parts and accessories25,279,4561.8%-24.3%+4.3%
1005Maize23,174,9631.7%-8.6%+61.9%
3808Pesticides, herbicides, and fungicides21,080,3281.5%-10.7%-25.0%

Imports: what went up, what went down

Biggest increases

Crude petroleum (HS 2709) rose US$36.0 million from August 2026, the largest increase of any product, to US$164 million.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
2709Crude petroleum127,985,744163,977,634+35,991,890+28.1%
3907Polyacetals, polyethers, and epoxy resins1,474,53928,470,036+26,995,497>+999%
8703Passenger cars91,474,609118,437,270+26,962,661+29.5%
3104Mineral or chemical, potassic1,729,77911,059,643+9,329,863+539.4%
8704Trucks and pickups30,227,85039,406,558+9,178,708+30.4%

Biggest decreases

The largest decrease was in sulphur (HS 2503), down 100.0% from August 2026.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
2503Sulphur8,311,136370-8,310,766-100.0%
8708Vehicle parts and accessories33,388,40325,279,456-8,108,946-24.3%
8517Phones and network equipment21,623,98114,833,734-6,790,247-31.4%
8428Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery5,729,4112,675,022-3,054,390-53.3%
3808Pesticides, herbicides, and fungicides23,603,55921,080,328-2,523,231-10.7%

Where did Uruguay's imports come from?

Imports by origin, September 2026
ChinaUS$367 million
BrazilUS$255 million
ArgentinaUS$212 million
United StatesUS$151 million
SpainUS$31.7 million
ParaguayUS$31.0 million
ItalyUS$30.5 million
GermanyUS$26.9 million
OriginValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
China367,123,12226.7%+27.5%+17.3%
Brazil254,796,29918.6%-0.6%+2.9%
Argentina212,464,78315.5%-3.1%-6.1%
United States150,837,99311.0%+250.2%+98.7%
Spain31,702,6642.3%+98.3%+28.8%
Paraguay30,990,7192.3%+33.2%+75.1%
Italy30,496,5192.2%+7.4%+35.6%
Germany26,885,5392.0%+9.0%-21.3%
Chile18,532,6461.3%+108.1%+59.6%
Mexico18,052,9981.3%+74.8%-8.4%

Ports of entry

PortValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
Montevideo641,028,02146.7%+28.9%-11.1%
Customs office 008164,050,03611.9%+28.2%+199.8%
Customs office 006146,565,32910.7%+10.6%+11.3%
Carrasco (airport)126,755,5129.2%+9.1%+4.8%
Customs office 003124,122,3539.0%+15.7%+5.9%

Imports: Which imports grew and declined over the last three months?

Jul 2026 to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2025 to Sep 2025. Items under 0.5% of the three-month total are left out.

Products

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Crude petroleum131,349,962480,738,168+349,388,206+266.0%
Passenger cars213,654,844296,274,541+82,619,697+38.7%
Maize39,243,66269,701,583+30,457,922+77.6%
Polyacetals, polyethers, and epoxy resins18,035,62744,039,831+26,004,203+144.2%
Vehicle parts and accessories77,233,27193,962,201+16,728,930+21.7%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Refined petroleum fuels132,146,99450,649,555-81,497,440-61.7%
Woodworking machine tools49,013,8565,104,911-43,908,945-89.6%
Mixed fertilizers56,951,26828,322,340-28,628,928-50.3%
Mineral or chemical, phosphatic20,955,91310,547,030-10,408,883-49.7%
Phones and network equipment68,904,53962,450,595-6,453,944-9.4%

Countries

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Argentina457,662,190652,574,931+194,912,740+42.6%
China782,116,089936,603,551+154,487,462+19.8%
United States278,028,565406,698,364+128,669,799+46.3%
Brazil694,748,317749,327,361+54,579,043+7.9%
Paraguay52,179,81285,015,925+32,836,113+62.9%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Germany107,456,05779,886,912-27,569,145-25.7%
Sweden24,852,8447,750,056-17,102,788-68.8%
Saudi Arabia20,712,5384,348,827-16,363,712-79.0%
Netherlands31,788,19516,277,280-15,510,916-48.8%
South Korea43,471,67929,992,360-13,479,318-31.0%

What did Uruguay export in September 2026?

By HS chapter

Exports by HS chapter, September 2026
02 MeatUS$253 million
44 WoodUS$162 million
04 Dairy, eggs, and honeyUS$80.4 million
12 Oil seedsUS$77.1 million
15 Animal and vegetable fats aUS$49.4 million
10 CerealsUS$46.3 million
87 Vehicles and partsUS$37.1 million
39 PlasticsUS$32.7 million
HSCategoryValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
02Meat252,577,82025.0%+11.2%+4.6%
44Wood162,350,89916.1%+3.8%+56.7%
04Dairy, eggs, and honey80,446,4048.0%+20.8%-14.1%
12Oil seeds77,117,4687.6%-38.4%-47.2%
15Animal and vegetable fats and oils49,384,8674.9%+71.5%+96.8%
10Cereals46,255,9944.6%-14.5%-45.0%
87Vehicles and parts37,123,3683.7%-29.2%+38.6%
39Plastics32,731,0333.2%+17.9%+26.7%
01Live animals31,843,2073.2%-42.7%-38.4%
11Milling products20,336,1672.0%+33.9%+8.8%

By product (HS4)

HSProductValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
0202Beef, frozen186,138,42318.5%+23.7%+13.9%
4403Logs130,331,37012.9%+9.8%+74.9%
1201Soybeans75,259,5607.5%-39.5%-48.2%
0402Milk and cream, concentrated or sweetened61,418,8386.1%+33.4%-18.4%
0201Beef, fresh or chilled47,033,5254.7%-22.6%-13.5%
1006Rice37,329,4633.7%-18.8%-43.7%
0102Live cattle31,754,6243.1%-42.8%-38.4%
8704Trucks and pickups26,534,2522.6%-30.8%+19.5%
1107Whether or not roasted20,047,6432.0%+35.5%+9.3%
3923Plastic packaging19,818,9682.0%+25.2%+28.1%

Exports: what went up, what went down

Biggest increases

Exports of beef, frozen (HS 0202) rose US$35.7 million from August 2026, the largest increase of any export product.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
0202Beef, frozen150,440,079186,138,423+35,698,344+23.7%
0402Milk and cream, concentrated or sweetened46,049,53261,418,838+15,369,306+33.4%
4403Logs118,682,948130,331,370+11,648,422+9.8%
5101Wool, not carded or combed2,278,36810,445,936+8,167,567+358.5%
1502Fats of bovine animals, sheep or goats, other than those...10,278,07618,302,009+8,023,934+78.1%

Biggest decreases

The largest export decrease was in soybeans (HS 1201), down 39.5% from August 2026.

HSProductPrior monthThis monthChange%
1201Soybeans124,360,56975,259,560-49,101,009-39.5%
0102Live cattle55,533,49531,754,624-23,778,870-42.8%
0201Beef, fresh or chilled60,742,02947,033,525-13,708,504-22.6%
8704Trucks and pickups38,328,63726,534,252-11,794,385-30.8%
1006Rice45,993,01937,329,463-8,663,555-18.8%

Where did Uruguay's exports go?

Exports by destination, September 2026
BrazilUS$188 million
ChinaUS$169 million
United StatesUS$131 million
Uruguayan free zonesUS$113 million
Other or unspecifiedUS$42.4 million
ArgentinaUS$34.5 million
TurkeyUS$27.8 million
NetherlandsUS$26.9 million
DestinationValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
Brazil187,793,35418.6%+9.6%+18.1%
China169,269,25616.8%+14.3%-17.6%
United States130,924,98513.0%+34.5%+32.9%
Uruguayan free zones113,080,42711.2%-22.1%+14.1%
Other or unspecified42,361,1924.2%+39.1%+189.1%
Argentina34,541,5653.4%-20.0%-16.8%
Turkey27,787,9862.8%-22.4%-20.1%
Netherlands26,931,4572.7%-18.4%+34.8%
Israel20,557,3162.0%-15.0%+48.4%
Mexico20,305,2922.0%-40.5%-62.7%

Customs offices of exit

PortValue (US$)Sharevs Aug 2026vs Sep 2025
Montevideo612,917,62760.8%-1.7%-5.7%
Customs office 006141,418,40314.0%+20.5%+61.2%
Customs office 00458,545,2945.8%+23.0%+34.6%
Customs office 02544,777,0374.4%+5.7%+65.3%
Customs office 01444,762,0794.4%-47.2%-51.6%

Exports: Which exports grew and declined over the last three months?

Jul 2026 to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2025 to Sep 2025. Items under 0.5% of the three-month total are left out.

Products

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Logs250,522,066335,711,651+85,189,585+34.0%
Beef, frozen492,652,336548,132,693+55,480,356+11.3%
Trucks and pickups81,984,120103,325,363+21,341,243+26.0%
Live cattle129,256,118147,274,664+18,018,546+13.9%
Frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat of...27,306,25045,265,743+17,959,493+65.8%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
Soybeans653,080,398357,164,580-295,915,818-45.3%
Rice192,268,002143,473,351-48,794,651-25.4%
Milk and cream, concentrated or sweetened205,151,541182,852,590-22,298,951-10.9%
Wheat18,698,8016,847,047-11,851,754-63.4%

Countries

GrewComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
United States267,955,197353,519,820+85,564,623+31.9%
Brazil458,534,198537,125,785+78,591,587+17.1%
Uruguayan free zones379,113,079415,879,971+36,766,892+9.7%
Israel53,294,03277,768,342+24,474,310+45.9%
Egypt6,024,29222,523,924+16,499,632+273.9%
DeclinedComparison periodLast 3 monthsChange%
China744,335,580485,738,628-258,596,952-34.7%
Algeria125,651,66465,650,377-60,001,287-47.8%
Argentina162,990,723137,821,481-25,169,242-15.4%
Mexico117,009,033101,368,162-15,640,871-13.4%
United Kingdom27,166,26714,486,428-12,679,839-46.7%

Top importers in September 2026

5,124 importers received shipments this month. See who they are, what they bought, and from whom in Explorer.

#ImporterValue
1Importer, HS 27 mineral fuels and oils
2Importer, HS 87 vehicles and parts
3Importer, HS 39 plastics
4Importer, HS 31 fertilizers
5Importer, HS 31 fertilizers
6Importer, HS 87 vehicles and parts
7Importer, HS 87 vehicles and parts
8Importer, HS 31 fertilizers

Book a demo to see these importers

Top exporters in September 2026

688 exporters shipped goods this month. See who they are, what they sold, and to whom in Explorer.

#ExporterValue
1Exporter, HS 44 wood
2Exporter, HS 04 dairy, eggs, and honey
3Exporter, HS 12 oil seeds
4Exporter, HS 44 wood
5Exporter, HS 02 meat
6Exporter, HS 02 meat
7Exporter, HS 02 meat
8Exporter, HS 02 meat

Book a demo to see these exporters

12-month trend

MonthImportsExportsBalance
Oct 20251,300,104,032905,272,008-394,832,024
Nov 20251,091,876,647872,602,903-219,273,744
Dec 20251,124,054,862892,827,685-231,227,177
Jan 2026877,313,037828,315,164-48,997,873
Feb 20261,051,443,850874,443,352-177,000,498
Mar 20261,400,699,327893,298,402-507,400,925
Apr 20261,216,518,054859,880,063-356,637,991
May 20261,018,598,0751,003,538,936-15,059,139
Jun 20261,144,963,3331,046,013,223-98,950,110
Jul 20261,307,651,7171,138,942,988-168,708,729
Aug 20261,132,494,337998,965,890-133,528,447
Sep 20261,372,811,2801,008,473,860-364,337,420

What looks unusual this month?

These changes may reflect a few large shipments, late records, or a classification change rather than a trend. Check them in the records before quoting them.

  • Imports: CargoFax excludes 1 declaration line worth US$15.0 million from this month's figures after research: one provisional electricity (HS 2716) import declaration from Argentina, filed at a round provisional value, the same pattern as this month's provisional electricity exports.
  • Imports: HS 3907 (polyacetals, polyethers, and epoxy resins) went from US$1.47 million to US$28.5 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 3105 (mixed fertilizers) went from US$3.36 million to US$11.3 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 3104 (mineral or chemical, potassic) went from US$1.73 million to US$11.1 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 9801 (special national tariff items) went from US$1.86 million to US$9.86 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: HS 3103 (mineral or chemical, phosphatic) went from US$288,000 to US$8.72 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Imports: Vehicles and parts (HS 87) reached its highest monthly level since January 2016.
  • Imports: Vehicles and parts (HS 87) reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Imports: Furniture and lighting (HS 94) reached its highest monthly level since January 2016.
  • Imports: Furniture and lighting (HS 94) reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Exports: CargoFax excludes 6 declaration lines worth US$109 million from this month's figures after research: four provisional electricity (HS 2716) export declarations to Brazil and Argentina, filed at round provisional values that repeat August's and are several times Uruguay's actual electricity export revenue; one plywood (HS 4412) shipment to Ireland, declared at about 1,000 times the exporter's usual value per cubic metre; one plywood (HS 4412) shipment to the United Kingdom, declared at about 1,000 times the exporter's usual value per cubic metre.
  • Exports: HS 5101 (wool, not carded or combed) went from US$2.28 million to US$10.4 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: HS 9021 (orthopaedic appliances) went from US$1.81 million to US$7.05 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: HS 1001 (wheat) went from US$191,000 to US$6.35 million. Treat with caution: jumps this size often reflect a few large transactions or a classification change.
  • Exports: Wood (HS 44) reached its highest monthly level since January 2016.
  • Exports: Wood (HS 44) reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.
  • Exports: Animal and vegetable fats and oils (HS 15) reached its highest monthly level since January 2016.
  • Exports: Animal and vegetable fats and oils (HS 15) reached its highest monthly level since January 2024.

Uruguay trade facts, September 2026

  • Uruguay imported US$1.37 billion of goods in September 2026, up 21.2% from August 2026 and up 6.4% from September 2025.
  • Crude petroleum (HS 2709) was the top product heading, at US$164 million.
  • Crude petroleum (HS 2709) rose US$36.0 million from August 2026, the largest increase of any product, to US$164 million.
  • The largest decrease was in sulphur (HS 2503), down 100.0% from August 2026.
  • The leading origin was China, with 26.7% of import value, ahead of Brazil (18.6%).
  • Uruguay recorded a trade deficit of US$364 million in September 2026: exports minus imports.
  • Beef, frozen (HS 0202) was the top export heading, at US$186 million.
  • Exports of beef, frozen (HS 0202) rose US$35.7 million from August 2026, the largest increase of any export product.
  • The largest export decrease was in soybeans (HS 1201), down 39.5% from August 2026.
  • Brazil was the top destination, taking 18.6% of export value, followed by China at 16.8%.

Methodology

Uruguay customs (DNA) import declarations (DUA). Uruguay customs (DNA) export declarations (DUA), excluding exports from free zones. Import values are declared CIF values in US dollars. Export values are declared FOB values in US dollars. Categories follow the Harmonized System. Records are customs line items; importers are distinct importers with a record in the month. The latest month may be revised as late records arrive. The period table leaves out a comparison that reaches before January 2016, when the series starts, or that includes a month not used as a base. Year to date is compared with the same months a year earlier. Import values are customs values, close to CIF; export values are FOB. Transit operations are excluded. Destination codes 981, 986, and 997 in the export records are not country codes: the goods recorded against them (pulpwood, pulp-mill inputs, and grain) and their customs offices indicate Uruguayan free zones, so they are grouped as "Uruguayan free zones". Customs offices without a published name are shown by their code. Exports from free zones (for example pulp) are not in the DUA file, so these export figures differ from the official export total published by Uruguay XXI in level and trend; use Uruguay XXI for national export totals.

FAQ

Uruguay trade, September 2026: frequently asked questions

How much did Uruguay import in September 2026?

Uruguay imported US$1.37 billion (CIF) in September 2026, up 21.2% from August 2026 and up 6.4% from September 2025, according to CargoFax customs records.

How much did Uruguay export in September 2026?

Uruguay exported US$1.01 billion (FOB) in September 2026, up 1.0% from August 2026 and up 1.6% from September 2025, according to CargoFax customs records.

What does Uruguay import?

In September 2026, Uruguay's largest imports were crude petroleum (HS 2709, US$164 million), passenger cars (HS 8703, US$118 million), and trucks and pickups (HS 8704, US$39.4 million). The largest HS chapter was vehicles and parts, with 15.9% of the total.

What does Uruguay export?

In September 2026, Uruguay's largest exports were beef, frozen (HS 0202, US$186 million), logs (HS 4403, US$130 million), and soybeans (HS 1201, US$75.3 million).

Where does Uruguay import from?

The top origin countries for Uruguay's imports in September 2026 were China (26.7%), Brazil (18.6%), and Argentina (15.5%), by share of value.

Where does Uruguay export to?

The top destinations for Uruguay's exports in September 2026 were Brazil (18.6%), China (16.8%), and the United States (13.0%).

What is Uruguay's trade balance?

Uruguay recorded a trade deficit of US$364 million in September 2026: exports of US$1.01 billion against imports of US$1.37 billion.

Are Uruguay's imports going up or down?

Uruguay's imports are rising. From July 2026 to September 2026, they totaled US$3.81 billion, up 15.0% from the same months last year. Year to date, Uruguay's imports are up 10.9% from the same period of 2025.

What are Uruguay's main ports of entry?

In September 2026, Uruguay's main points of entry were Montevideo with 46.7%, Customs office 008 with 11.9%, and Customs office 006 with 10.7% of imports.

How many companies import into Uruguay?

5,124 distinct importers and 688 distinct exporters appear in Uruguay's customs records for September 2026. Their names are available to subscribers in Atlas Explorer.

Where can I get Uruguay import and export data?

CargoFax publishes this Uruguay trade report free every month. The Uruguay customs records behind it, with company names, HS codes, countries, and ports, are searchable in Atlas Explorer and available in bulk through Files.

Get started

Get the full records

Search every Uruguay shipment by importer, product, and origin in Atlas.